Producatori

Parteneri

STUDIO-M HYS-8K
NOVA

Declaratia de Confidentialitate

Political cookies

INTRODUCTION

This site uses its own and third-party cookies to provide visitors with a much better browsing experience and services tailored to everyone's needs and interests.

This policy on cookies applies to all users of the e-contrucții.ro website. The following information is intended to provide information to users of this website regarding the placement, use and administration of cookies in the context of users browsing this website.

This policy is supplemented by the kie.ro policy on the protection of personal data, which you can find on the site and also with the Terms and Conditions of the site, which you encourage to read, including additional useful information, including at the responsibility of nola.ro for the protection of personal data, all purposes of data processing by nola.ro, your rights, as well as their exceptions and limits, etc.

The protection of users of personal data is an important objective for nola.ro. Our desire is to be as clear and transparent as possible regarding the.ro.ro approach in the matter.

 

LEGISLATION

In order to comply with the requirements established under Directive (EU) 2002/58 / EC ("E-Privacy Directive") and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of data these dates and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC ("GDPR Regulation") applicable from 25 May 2018, we have the obligation to administer safety conditions and only for the specified purposes, personal for your care and you provide us by using the site in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR Regulation and the E-Privacy Directive.

 All visitors to the website are required to consent to the transmission of cookies on their computers. The GDPR Regulation obliges us, first of all, to offer the possibility for the user to express or, as the case may be, withdraw his consent at any time for their processing. to rectify the content of personal data or to request the transfer of personal data to another operator, and, secondly, to inform the user about the content of cookies using our site, what categories of data The user's personal information is processed by our cookies, what we do with the information obtained by cookies and where we store information, providing a high level of security on the information collected by cookies, useful for the user to block any time or any or all cookies of our site, as well as the deletion of information collected by cookies.

For more details on the content of these legal rules, please visit the links:

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/?uri=celex%3A32002L0058

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32016R0679

 

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A cookie is a small file, usually made up of letters and numbers, that is downloaded into the memory of a computer (or other equipment used for online browsing - mobile phone, tablet, etc.) when the user accesses a particular website.

The cookie is installed by the request issued by a web server to a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely "passive" (does not contain software, viruses or spyware and can not access the information on the hard drive user).

 A cookie consists of 2 parts: the name and content or value of the cookie. Moreover, the lifespan of a cookie is determined; technically, only the webserver that sent the cookie can access it again when a user returns to the website associated with that webserver.

 Cookies themselves do not require personal information in order to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify internet users.

 There are 2 major categories of cookies:

Session cookies - these are temporarily stored in the cookies folder of the web browser so that it can store them until the user leaves the respective website or closes the browser window (eg when logging in / out of an account webmail or social networks).
Persistent cookies - these are stored on the hard drive of a computer or device (and generally depend on the default lifetime for the cookie). Persistent cookies also include those placed by a website other than the one the user is currently visiting - known as 'third party cookies' - which can be used anonymously. to memorize a user's interests so that the most relevant advertising for users is delivered.
 

WHAT ARE COOKIES USED FOR?

Cookies can provide a faster and easier interaction between users and websites. For example, when a user authenticates on a particular website, the authentication data is stored in a cookie; later, the user can access that site without having to log in again.

In other cases, cookies may be used to store information about the activities carried out by the user on a specific web page, so that he can resume those activities on a subsequent access to the site. Cookies tell the server which pages to show the user so that they do not have to remember this or browse the entire site from the beginning. Thus, cookies can be assimilated to "bookmarks" that tell the user exactly where he stayed on a website.

 Similarly, cookies can store information about products ordered by the user on an e-commerce site, thus making possible the concept of "shopping cart".

 Cookies can also give websites the ability to monitor users' online activities and set user profiles, which can then be used for marketing purposes.

 For example, based on cookies, the products and services agreed by a user can be identified, this information being subsequently used to send appropriate advertising messages to that user.

WHAT ARE THE ADVANTAGES OF COOKIES?

 A cookie contains information that links a web browser (user) to a specific web server (website). If a browser accesses that web server again, it can read the information already stored and react accordingly. Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and support the efforts of many websites to provide comfortable services to users: eg online privacy preferences, site language options, shopping carts or relevant advertising.

 

 HOW ARE COOKIES USED BY THIS SITE?

 A visit to this site may place cookies for the purposes of:

Visitor analysis cookies
Geotargetting cookies
Registration cookies
Advertising cookies
Advertising provider cookies
Website performance cookies
Other third party cookies
 

WHAT IS THE LIFE OF A COOKIE?

 Cookies are managed by webservers. The lifetime of a cookie can vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. Some cookies are used exclusively for a single session (session cookies) and are no longer retained once the user has left the website and some cookies are retained and reused each time the user returns to that website ('cookie- permanent '). However, cookies can be deleted by a user at any time via browser settings.

 

WHAT ARE THIRD PARTY COOKIES?

 Certain sections of content on some sites may be provided through third parties / providers (eg news box, video or advertisement). These third parties may also place cookies through the site and they are called "third party cookies" because they are not placed by the owner of that website. Third party providers must also comply with the law in force and the privacy policies of the site owner.

 On some pages, third parties may set their own anonymous cookies in order to track the success of an application or to customize an application. Due to usage, this site cannot access these cookies, just as third parties cannot access the cookies held by this site. For example, when you share an article using the social media button on a site, that social network will record your activity.

FLASH COOKIES

 If the user has Adobe Flash installed on their computer, small files can be stored in that computer's memory by websites that contain Flash items (such as videos). These files are known as "local shared objects" or "flash cookies" and may be used for the same purposes as regular cookies.

 When regular cookies are deleted through the functions of a browser, flash cookies are not affected. Thus, a website that uses flash cookies may recognize a user on a new visit, if the data specific to the deleted cookies were also retained in a flash cookie.

 Because flash cookies are not stored on the user's computer in the same way that regular cookies are stored, they are more difficult to identify and delete. Banks and financial sites use such cookies for this very reason. Because they are difficult to identify, these cookies are stored on users' computers to allow users to authenticate and prevent fraud, as potential offenders may have a username and password for authentication, but do not have access to the user's computer. Thus, cookies act as a second level of authentication, in addition to username and password.

 

 PERFORMANCE COOKIES

 This type of cookie retains the user's preferences on this site, so there is no need to set them each time you visit the site.

 Examples: video player volume settings, video streaming speed that the browser is compatible with.

 

COOKIES FOR VISITOR ANALYSIS

 Each time a user visits a site, the analytics software provided by a third party generates a user analysis cookie. This cookie says if you have visited this site before. The browser will signal if you have this cookie, and if not, one will be generated. It allows monitoring of unique users who visit the site and how often they do so.

As long as the visitor is not registered on the site, this cookie cannot be used to identify individuals, they are used only for statistical purposes. If registered, the details provided, such as e-mail address and username, may also be known - these being subject to confidentiality, in accordance with the provisions of the legislation in force on the protection of personal data.

 

 COOKIES FOR REGISTRATION

 When you register on a site, a cookie is generated that announces whether or not you are registered. Servers use these cookies to show the account you are registered with and if you have permission for a particular service. It is also allowed to associate any comment posted on the site with your username. If you have not selected "keep me registered", this cookie will be automatically deleted when you close your browser or computer.

 

 GEOTARGETTING COOKIES

 These cookies are used by a software that determines which country you come from. It is completely anonymous and is only used to target content - even when the visitor is on the page in Romanian or another language, the same advertisement will be received.

WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION IS STORED AND ACCESSED THROUGH COOKIES?

 Cookies store information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The web server will recognize the browser until the cookie expires or is deleted.

The cookie stores important information that improves the Internet browsing experience (eg: the settings of the language in which you want to access a site; keeping a user logged in to the webmail account; online banking security; keeping products in the shopping cart).

 

WHY ARE COOKIES IMPORTANT FOR THE INTERNET?

Cookies are the focal point of the efficient operation of the Internet, helping to generate a friendly browsing experience tailored to the preferences and interests of each user. Declining or disabling cookies may make some sites impossible to use.
Refusing or disabling cookies does not mean that you will no longer receive online advertising - but only that it will no longer be able to take into account your preferences and interests, highlighted by your browsing behavior.

Examples of important uses of cookies (which do not require a user to authenticate through an account):

Offers tailored to the interests of users - password retention.
Limit the frequency of ad serving - Limit the number of impressions of an ad for a specific user on a site.
Retention of child protection filters on Internet content (family mode options, safe search functions).
Content and services tailored to user preferences - product and service categories.
Providing more relevant advertising for the user.
Measurement, optimization and analytics features - such as confirming a certain level of traffic to a website, what type of content is viewed and how a user gets to a website (eg through search engines, directly from other websites etc). Websites conduct these analyzes of their use to improve the sites for the benefit of the users.
 

SECURITY AND PRIVACY ISSUES

Cookies are NOT viruses! They use plain text formats. They are not made up of pieces of code, so they cannot be executed, nor can they be self-executed. As a result, they cannot be duplicated or replicated on other networks to run or replicate. Because they cannot perform these functions, they cannot be considered viruses.

However, cookies may be used for negative purposes. Because it stores information about users' preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and on several other sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware. Many anti-spyware products are aware of this and constantly mark cookies to be deleted during anti-virus / anti-spyware deletion / scanning procedures.

In general, browsers have integrated privacy settings that provide different levels of acceptance of cookies, validity period and automatic deletion after the user has visited a particular site.

TIPS FOR SAFE AND RESPONSIBLE COOKIE-BASED NAVIGATION

Due to their flexibility and the fact that most of the most visited and largest sites use cookies, they are almost inevitable. Disabling cookies will not allow the user to access the most widespread and used sites including Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others.

Here are some tips that can ensure that you surf without worries but with cookies:

Customize your browser settings for cookies to reflect a comfortable level of cookie security for you.
If you do not mind cookies and you are the only person using the computer, you can set long expiration dates for storing your browsing history and personal access data.
If you share access to your computer, you can consider setting your browser to clear individual browsing data each time you close your browser. This is a way to access the sites that place cookies and to delete any visit information at the end of the browsing session.
Install and constantly update your antispyware applications.
Many of the spyware detection and prevention applications include site attack detection. This prevents the browser from accessing websites that could exploit browser vulnerabilities or download malicious software.

Make sure your browser is always up to date.

Many cookie-based attacks are exploited by exploiting the weaknesses of older versions of browsers.

Cookies are everywhere and cannot be avoided if you want to enjoy access to the best and largest sites on the Internet - local or international. With a clear understanding of how they operate and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so that you can surf the internet with confidence.

Disabling and refusing to receive cookies may make certain sites impractical or difficult to visit and use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean that you will no longer receive / see online advertising.

It is possible to set in the browser so that these cookies are no longer accepted or you can set the browser to accept cookies from a specific site. But, for example, if you are not registered using cookies, you will not be able to leave comments.

All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the "options" or "preferences" menu of your browser.

To understand these settings, the following links may be useful, otherwise you can use the browser's "help" option for more details.
Cookie settings in Internet Explorer
Cookie settings in Firefox
Cookie settings in Chrome
Cookie settings in Safari

For cookie settings generated by third parties, you can also consult the site:
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ro/

OTHER WAYS TO DELETE, BLOCK OR DISABLE COOKIES

Through Ads settings. You may opt out of third-party cookies in Google Analytics
https://adssettings.google.com

If you don't have a Google Account, you can disable Google Analytics cookies by installing the Google browser extension here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Through participating ad servers. You may opt out of targeted cookies based on interest set through the following websites, powered by the Digital Advertising Alliance:
http://youradchoices.com

http://optout.aboutads.info

You can change your mobile device settings if you don't want to see ads based on set interests.
IMPORTANT: If you decide to block cookies that we have set on our Platform, you may not be able to access all or part of our services, for example, you may not be able to save custom settings, such as login information.

 

USEFUL LINKS

For more information about cookies and what they are used for, we recommend the following links:

All About Cookies
About Cookies
UK Information Commissioner’s Office - “Guidance on the rule of use of cookies and similar technologies”, May 2012
Directive 2002/58 / EC on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (PDF)
Directive 2009/136 / EC amending Directive 2002/22 / EC on universal service and users' rights relating to electronic communications networks and services, Directive 2002/58 / EC on the processing of personal data and the protection of confidentiality in the field of public communications, and of Regulation (EC) no. 2006/2004 on cooperation between national authorities responsible for enforcing consumer protection legislation (PDF)
Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, as subsequently amended and supplemented
Opinion No 4/2012 of the Working Party Article 29 on cookies exempted from obtaining the agreement, June 2012 (PDF)
IAB Romania recommendations on informing users about the use of cookies on a website
World Wide Web Consortium, Tracking Preferences Expression (DNT), W3C Working Draft, October 2, 2012
Secure Cookies
Wikipedia - HTTP Cookie
IAB Romania provides the following site to provide more information on online advertising privacy: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ro/

 

Contact

For more information about the Cookies Policy or any other questions, you can contact us at the email address: contact@audiosat.ro

Back
Copyright © 2021 Audiosat.